Jessica Contreras
Last updated: Aug 2, 2026

Jessica Contreras

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1962964247

Jessica Contreras

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 840 North Avenue 66 in Los Angeles, CA 90042. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Family Therapy, Grief, Infertility, Online Therapy, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962964247. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 395-7100.

Conditions treated

Jessica Contreras, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Contreras.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 48 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Raymond Fernandez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Dominique Mechille Elston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Karina Elizabeth Ramirez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Jordana Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Krystal Kala Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 901 West Civic Center Drive Suite 400 Santa Ana, 92703, CA
Ethan Emerson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Hi Yoon Dong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Mia Jordan Singer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Mary Ellen Taylor Braaten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7003 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Lauren Krystal Feldman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jessica Contreras?

Jessica Contreras's office is located at 840 North Avenue 66 in Los Angeles, CA 90042.

Does Jessica Contreras accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Contreras accepts insurance.

What conditions does Jessica Contreras treat?

Jessica Contreras provides treatment for Child Abuse, Family Therapy, Grief, Infertility, Online Therapy, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.